Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paul Daniel Frehley

Age: 67, born 27 April 1951

Country of origin: United States


Lists

8 votes
Celebrity Ghost Stories participants (321 items)
list by Leo
Published 6 years, 3 months ago

Ace Frehley Videos



Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Former lead guitarist for hard rock super group "KISS", best known for his "space ace" character, on stage stagger, cackling laugh and smoking guitar effects. Frehley was born Paul Daniel Frehley on April 27th, 1951 in The Bronx, New York City and received his first electric guitar at age 14. A creative and gifted teenager, he counts the Rolling Stones, Jimi Hendrix and Led Zeppelin as early influences on his musical tastes.Frehley answered a newspaper ad in early 1973 for a then unnamed group seeking a lead guitarist with "flash and balls", and successfully auditioned in front of bassist Gene Simmo ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
4180 Watched
Rating:
5
875 Watched
Rating:
6.8
209 Watched
Rating:
7.2
211 Watched
Rating:
6.9
114 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
393 Watched
Rating:
6.4
299 Watched
Rating:
7.5
89 Watched
Rating:
7.8
4 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
8 own
Rating:
10
4 own
Rating:
10
2 own
Rating:
6
2 own
1 want this




Books

1. No Regrets (2011)
Rating:
7
1 own
2. No Regrets (2012)
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen