Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Abraham Charles Vigoda

Born: 24 February 1921 Died: 26 January 2016

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Beatrice Schy


Lists

74 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1219 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 1 week ago 8 comments
44 votes
Rest in Peace (418 items)
list by ercer
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
30 votes
In Memoriam 2016 (177 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
13 votes
Directed by Francis Ford Coppola (219 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
Death in 2016 year (55 items)
list by Milena
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Tall, dour-faced and slouch-shouldered character actor who has proved himself in both gritty dramatic roles and as an actor with wonderful comedic timing. Vigoda was the son of a Lower East Side tailor. He made his first stage appearance at the age of 17 and plodded away in small theatre shows for over 20 years. For the majority of filmgoers, Vigoda first came to prominence in The Godfather (1972) as the double-crossing Tessio, pleading with Robert Duvall to get him off the hook "for old times' sake." He also appeared in its sequel.Vigoda also appeared in a few non-descript TV films before landing the plum role of Sgt. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
5444 Watched
Rating:
8.6
3719 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2294 Watched
Rating:
8.9
960 Watched
Rating:
7.5
534 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4262 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched
3. MacGyver (1985)
Rating:
6.6
1029 Watched
4. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.1
618 Watched
Rating:
7.2
607 Watched




Music

1. Skeleton (1969)
Rating:
7
3 own
2. Crush (1969)
Rating:
7.7
2 own
Rating:
7.5
0 want this




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1219 person items)
Kandi voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years ago

powerking14 voted for an image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted 8 images [View All] 2 years ago

Milena added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Death in 2016 year (55 person items)
Kandi voted for 4 images 5 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 5 years, 6 months ago