Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Abby Brammell

Age: 44, born 19 March 1979

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

93 votes
I Can't Decide! (Poll) (58 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 80 comments
65 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1563 items)
list by logymw
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
57 votes
I Was On An Episode of Star Trek:Enterprise (21 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
32 votes
I've Seen This Pose XVIII - Police Women (72 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
31 votes
Star Trek Beauties - Enterprise (55 items)
list by redrobin
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

12 votes
11 votes
10 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Description: Brammell was born in Kentucky and raised in San Antonio, Texas, where she graduated from Churchill High School in 1997. She graduated from the Carnegie Mellon University drama school in 2001. Brammell has had recurring roles on Six Feet Under, The Shield, Push, Nevada, and Star Trek: Enterprise. More recently, she was seen in The Unit as 'Tiffy Gerhardt', a housewife who was having an affair with her husband's commanding officer when her husband was on assignment and at one time was physically abused. She later almost had an affair with a lawyer she was doing community service for which would go into affecting her decision to ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Female (1), Star Trek (1), Actress (1), United States (1), Enterprise (1), Born 1979 (1), Star Trek Ent (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2544 Watched
2. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1345 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1157 Watched
Rating:
7.6
974 Watched
5. NCIS
Rating:
7.5
932 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Jobs (2013)
Rating:
5.7
269 Watched
2. L!fe Happens (2012)
Rating:
5.4
71 Watched
Rating:
5.7
16 Watched
Rating:
7.8
11 Watched
5. JL Ranch (2016)
Rating:
5
4 Watched




Update feed

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 8 images [View All] 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Abigail Brammell19 March 1979Brammell has 1 child:โ€ข Tru Brammell Bishop (2013);"


SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago
3DoctorWho voted for 4 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 4 images 3 years, 7 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

logymw added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1563 person items)
Henny voted for 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

Henny voted for 5 images 4 years, 6 months ago

mychaloh voted for 5 images 4 years, 7 months ago

Cr2011 voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

legslover1969 voted for 2 images 4 years, 11 months ago

django123 voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

northernhokie voted for 17 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years ago

Henny voted for 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

striker159 posted 3 images 5 years, 10 months ago

striker159 voted for 2 images 5 years, 10 months ago

chance voted for 3 images 6 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Icognito posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

cekadidas voted for 17 images [View All] 6 years, 7 months ago

Zeke21 added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#26) (50 person items)
Zeke21 voted for 24 images [View All] 6 years, 10 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 6 years, 11 months ago

michealoh voted for 2 images 7 years, 5 months ago

Icognito posted a image 7 years, 8 months ago

irishblue voted for 2 images 7 years, 12 months ago