Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Aaron A. Stanford

Age: 44, born 27 December 1976

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

393 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
100 votes
Memorable Nerd & Geek Characters (40 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 21 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
57 votes
I played a Comic Book Character (75 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
57 votes
Super Villains (36 items)
list by Elizardc
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 10 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: A dynamic and handsome young actor who burst onto the screen with a fearless performance as a 15-year-old prep-school student who falls in love with his stepmother in Tadpole (2002), Aaron Stanford was probably better known for his role as comic-book fire starter Pyro in director Bryan Singer's X2: X-Men United in 2003. Born to a publishing executive father and an English professor mother in Westford, MA, Aaron Stanford and his family remained in the small town for most of his youth. Following his first professional theater role in a 1995 production of Equus, the burgeoning actor Aaron Stanford opted to expand his skills at Rutg ... (more)
Tags: Actor (3), Male (2), Cute (2), Born In 1976 (2), Incredible (1), Deserves An Oscar (1), Charming (1), Grand (1), Magnificent (1), Nikita (1), Lovely (1), Attractive (1), Born 1976 (1), Spectacular (1), Excellent (1), Handsome (1), Gorgeous (1), Intelligent (1), Successful (1), Adorable (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
4843 Watched
Rating:
7
4597 Watched
3. 25th Hour (2002)
Rating:
7.4
1171 Watched
Rating:
6
1317 Watched
Rating:
6.3
260 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mad Men (2007)
Rating:
8.2
875 Watched
Rating:
6.9
569 Watched
3. Nikita (2010)
Rating:
7.4
394 Watched
Rating:
6.4
202 Watched
5. Third Watch (1999)
Rating:
7.1
99 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Aaron StanfordAmerican Actorโ€ข French-Canadian;โ€ข English;โ€ข German/Alsatian;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข Welsh; "


Arizona posted 37 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago