Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Aaron Benjamin Sorkin

Age: 61, born 9 June 1961

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Paulina Porizkova


Lists

33 votes
Best "Script Doctors'' in Hollywood (8 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 9 years, 2 months ago
11 votes
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 items)
list by Max the Movie Guy
Published 7 years, 4 months ago
8 votes
Best Up and Coming Directors (2020 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 2 years, 2 months ago
8 votes
BAFTA Awards 2018 (60 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
6 votes
Toronto International Film Festival 2017 (286 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Aaron Sorkin Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Aaron Sorkin is an Academy and Emmy award winning American screenwriter, producer, and playwright, whose works include A Few Good Men, The American President, The West Wing, Sports Night.
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
3129 Watched
2. A Few Good Men (1992)
Rating:
7
1554 Watched
3. Moneyball (2011)
Rating:
7.1
988 Watched
Rating:
6.6
760 Watched
Rating:
6.1
521 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1000 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1093 Watched
3. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.1
751 Watched
Rating:
7.6
715 Watched
5. The West Wing (1999)
Rating:
7.5
406 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. A Few Good Men (1992)
Rating:
7
1554 Watched
Rating:
6.1
521 Watched
Rating:
9.3
5 want to see
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
Rating:
8.2
6 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The West Wing (1999)
Rating:
7.5
406 Watched
Rating:
7
305 Watched
3. The Newsroom (2012)
Rating:
7.9
198 Watched
4. Sports Night (1998)
Rating:
7.3
88 Watched




Books

Rating:
8
1 own




Movies directed by

Rating:
7
191 Watched
Rating:
7.3
127 Watched
Rating:
6.3
42 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Nominated for DGA But Not Oscar (28 person items)

"The Trial of the Chicago 7"


Leo added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Nominated for Best Director Golden Globe, But Not (29 person items)

"The Trial of the Chicago 7"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Oscars 2021 Winners (My Version) (23 movies items)

"Best Original Screenplay! Winner: Aaron Sorkin, The Trial of the Chicago 7! Nominees: Jack Fincher - Mank Lee Isaac Chung - Minari Emerald Fennell - Promising Young Woman Darius Marder and Abraham Marder โ€“ Sound of Metal"


Stehako added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Best Up and Coming Directors (2020 Edition) (50 person items)

"2019 Rank: #20 2018 Rank: #23 Molly's Game (2017) Upcoming: The Trial of the Chicago 7 (2020) "


A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Best Up and Coming Directors (2019 Edition) (50 person items)

"2018 Rank: #23 Molly's Game (2017) Upcoming: The Trial of the Chicago 7 (2020) "


Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Stehako added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Best Up and Coming Directors (2018 Edition) (50 person items)

" a. Molly's Game (2017) "


Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 person items)

"At the BFI Southbank in 2017, at a Q&A for Molly's Game"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
BAFTA Awards 2018 (60 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

kathy voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago