Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Pavlína Pořízková

Age: 57, born 9 April 1965

Country of origin: Czech Republic

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

293 votes
Models With The Perfect Face (168 items)
list by madi90
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 20 comments
284 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 16 comments
282 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 40 comments
187 votes
Be my bride (105 items)
list by Your Dream
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 14 comments
172 votes
Yes, in Fact She IS Cute! (The Original) (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 19 comments

Paulina Porizkova Videos

Miami Nights 1984 Paulina Porizkova tribute

265 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Paulina Porizkova Dishes on Tyra Banks

259 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

47 votes
46 votes
44 votes
42 votes
34 votes

Description: Paulina Porizkova (born Pavlína Pořízková; 9 April 1965) is a Czech model, actress and author, who holds dual U.S. and Swedish citizenship. At 18 years old, in 1984, she became the first woman from Central Europe to be on the cover of the Sports Illustrated swimsuit issue. She was the second woman (after Christie Brinkley) to be featured on the swimsuit issue's front cover consecutive times (1984 and 1985). She joined judging in America's Next Top Model in Cycles 10–12. ... (more)
Tags: Gorgeous (30), Beautiful (30), Pretty (29), Hot (29), Cute (29), Stunning (29), Stunner (28), Female Perfection (25), Perfection (25), Model (19), Perfect (18), Breathtaking (18), Supermodel (18), Perfect Body (18), Sensual (12), Czech (12), Very Good Actress (5), Should Be In More Films (5)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2279 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
Rating:
6.1
791 Watched
Rating:
7.6
715 Watched
Rating:
7.3
624 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
434 Watched
2. Thursday (1998)
Rating:
7.1
87 Watched
3. People I Know (2002)
Rating:
5.3
85 Watched
4. Her Alibi (1989)
Rating:
6.5
48 Watched
Rating:
6.3
27 Watched




Update feed

Maudea96 added this to a list 13 hours, 53 minutes ago
Women with voted 100+ images (231 person items)

"1 image"


Crt22x voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted a image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

smokingbeauty voted for an image 1 month ago
lovedriver voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
njdvl32 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
bjorni voted for 5 images 1 month, 1 week ago

edel1254 voted for 5 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Ang9mar37 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Pavlína Pořízková9 April 1965Porizkova has 2 children:• Jonathan Raven Ocasek (1993);• Oliver Orion Ocasek (1998);"


SAS5 voted for 12 images [View All] 2 months ago

Argen23 voted for an image 2 months ago

edlongshanks voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

Elizabeth of York voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

kalel13 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

bjorni voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

ressan voted for 18 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

MKG voted for 10 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Canada4Life voted for 31 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

looksharp voted for 7 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

edlongshanks voted for 10 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

thebruce voted for 217 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

thebruce voted for 195 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

reallydoes voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago
edlongshanks voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago
lovedriver voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

edlongshanks voted for an image 3 months ago
lovedriver voted for 2 images 3 months ago

caliban1978 voted for 5 images 3 months ago

zaq124 voted for 4 images 3 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 13 Next »