Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anthony Dawson

Born: 18 October 1916 Died: 8 January 1992

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

47 votes
Bond Villains (79 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years ago 8 comments
9 votes
Directed by Roman Polanski (249 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 4 months ago
3 votes
Bond Villains: Vol. I (8 items)
list by Rylvan
Published 5 years, 3 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (2), Bond Villain (2), Died Aged 75 (1), Died 1992 (1), Born 1916 (1), Deceased (1), Scottish (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dr. No (1962)
Rating:
7
1134 Watched
Rating:
8
902 Watched
Rating:
7.1
948 Watched
4. Thunderball (1965)
Rating:
6.7
660 Watched
5. Pirates (1986)
Rating:
5.8
103 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
240 Watched
2. The Saint (1962)
Rating:
7.6
66 Watched
Rating:
6.7
28 Watched
4. Danger Man (1960)
Rating:
8.8
8 Watched
Rating:
7.2
8 Watched




Movies written by

1. The Snorkel (1958)
Rating:
6.5
10 want to see




TV written by

1. Ghost Squad (1961)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block