Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Zosia Russell Mamet

Age: 32, born 2 February 1988

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Evan Jonigkeit


Lists

313 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
87 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 7 years ago 8 comments
78 votes
famous couples (210 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
62 votes
65th Annual Emmy Awards 2013 Fashion (118 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
45 votes
29 Favorite Actors Under 30 (As of 6/21/14) (29 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 9 comments

Zosia Mamet Videos



Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Zosia Mamet was born on February 2, 1988 in Randolph, Vermont, USA as Zosia Russell Mamet. She is an actress, known for Los chicos están bien (2010), Girls (2012) and Greenberg (2010). Daughter of David Mamet and Lindsay Crouse. Zosia Mamet's maternal grandfather was Russel Crouse, who co-wrote such classic American musicals as "Anything Goes" and "The Sound of Music.". In a January 2013 New York Times Magazine profile, Mamet said that her first name is pronounced ZAH-shah ("like Sasha with a Z"). Zosia's father is Ashkenazi Jewish (from a family from Russia and Poland). Zosia's mother ... (more)
Tags: Girls (2), American (2), Actress (2), Funny (1), Sexy (1), Jew (1), Pretty (1), Lovely (1), Nepotism (1), Born 1988 (1), Born In 1988 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5597 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1779 Watched
3. Mad Men (2007)
Rating:
8.2
864 Watched
4. Regular Show (2009)
Rating:
7
533 Watched
Rating:
5.8
365 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1026 Watched
2. Greenberg (2010)
Rating:
6
302 Watched
3. Spartan (2004)
Rating:
6
146 Watched
Rating:
6.6
89 Watched
5. Cherry (2011)
Rating:
6.2
56 Watched




Update feed

MUZE voted for 11 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Magdalena added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Actresses (374 person items)
DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Henny voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

psow voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Ricky F posted 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Ricky F posted 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

MUZE voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Venice Film Festival 2017 (175 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »