Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Zooey Claire Deschanel

Age: 42, born 17 January 1980

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Jonathan Silver Scott


Lists

398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
338 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 47 comments
282 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 40 comments
282 votes
Separated At Birth (33 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 97 comments
280 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 16 comments

Zooey Deschanel Videos

Zooey Deschanel as Model

1029 Views, 3 votes, 1 comments

Added 12 years ago


Zooey Deschanel Reveals Prince Loved New Girl

140 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago




Photos

93 votes
84 votes
82 votes
74 votes
70 votes

Description: Zooey Claire Deschanel is an American actress, singer-songwriter, model, musician, and producer. In 1999, Deschanel made her film debut in Mumford, followed by her breakout role as Anita Miller in Cameron Crowe's 2000 semi-autobiographical film Almost Famous. Deschanel soon became known for her deadpan comedy roles in films such as The Good Girl (2002), The New Guy (2002), Elf (2003), The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (2005), Failure to Launch (2006), Yes Man (2008), and (500) Days of Summer (2009). She also received acclaim for her dramatic turns in films Manic (2001), All the Real Girls (2003), Winter Passing (2005) and Bri ... (more)
Tags: Beautiful (57), Actress (50), Cute (31), American (31), Gorgeous (31), Singer (26), Brunette (23), Musician (20), Female (18), Blue Eyes (18), Hot (16), Born 1980 (15), Pretty (14), Elf (14), Cutest Woman Ever (12), Gorgeous Eyes (11), Overrated (10), Talented (10), The Hitchhiker's Guide To The Galaxy (9)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3135 Watched
2. Almost Famous (2000)
Rating:
7.4
2493 Watched
3. Yes Man (2008)
Rating:
6.5
2677 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2500 Watched
5. Elf (2003)
Rating:
6
1931 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5691 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1815 Watched
3. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.4
1681 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1426 Watched
5. Weeds (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1210 Watched




TV directed by

1. New Girl (2011)
Rating:
7.1
805 Watched




Update feed

ressan voted for an image 19 hours, 8 minutes ago

L90 added this to a list 2 days, 2 hours ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (1320 person items)

"Zooey Claire Deschanel17 January 1980Deschanel has 2 children:โ€ข Elsie Otter Pechenik (2015);โ€ข Charlie Wolf Pechenik (2017);"


ressan voted for an image 2 days, 21 hours ago

Henrike voted for an image 3 days, 23 hours ago

Hollywood People voted for an image 4 days, 16 hours ago

RevelationEques posted a image 5 days, 18 hours ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 days, 22 hours ago

RevelationEques posted 3 images 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week ago

RevelationEques posted a image 1 week, 3 days ago

blackknight99 posted 9 images [View All] 1 week, 4 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 1 week, 4 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 week, 5 days ago

Chris Davies voted for 9 images [View All] 1 week, 5 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 2 weeks ago

ressan voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 2 weeks, 2 days ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"2 images 1 over 200k"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

RevelationEques posted 2 images [View All] 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

RevelationEques posted a image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

RevelationEques posted a image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 27 Next »