Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Nesta Marley

Age: 53, born 17 October 1968

Country of origin: Jamaica

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Orly Marley


Lists

50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (339 items)
list by AJJ
Published 9 years ago 5 comments
39 votes
I love your long hair :) (20 items)
list by Ameliaa!
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
20 votes
Awesome McCoolnames (35 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
Vegetarians & why? (122 items)
list by AGNTtx6
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Just gotta love beanies...and the people in them (11 items)
list by Ameliaa!
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 3 comments

Ziggy Marley Videos

Marley Movie TV Spot

27 Views

Added 8 years ago


MARLEY (2012) - UK Trailer

20 Views

Added 8 years ago


MARLEY Exclusive Clip

19 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos


Description: David "Ziggy" Marley (born October 17, 1968, Kingston, Jamaica) is a Jamaican musician, the oldest son of Rita and Bob Marley. He learned how to play guitar and drums from his father, Bob Marley, the legendary roots rock reggae singer. He was born David Marley but nicknamed Ziggy in reference to British glam rocker David Bowie and his 1972 album, The Rise and Fall of Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders from Mars. In 1979, Ziggy and his siblings, Cedella, Stephen and Sharon, made their recording debut with their father, "Children Playing in the Streets". The Melody Makers, as the group came to be known, played occa ... (more)
Tags: Vegetarian (1), Born In 1968 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2072 Watched
2. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
871 Watched
Rating:
7.2
619 Watched
Rating:
6
576 Watched
Rating:
5.9
372 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Shark Tale (2004)
Rating:
5.5
2966 Watched
2. Marley (2012)
Rating:
7.5
85 Watched
Rating:
5.9
20 Watched
Rating:
6.3
11 Watched
5. I Am Bolt (2016)
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Shark Tale (2004)
Rating:
6.5
6 own
2. Dragonfly (2003)
Rating:
6
4 own
3. Conscious Party (1992)
Rating:
7
2 own
4. Jahmekya (1992)
2 own
Rating:
5
2 own




Update feed

carmenbella added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Jamaican (69 person items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Libra (178 person items)
william maxey 83 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Disney live-action dream cast (131 person items)

"As Sebastian from The Little Mermaid."