Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anton Zaslavski

Age: 29, born 2 September 1989

Country of origin: Germany

Currently Residing In: Russian Federation

Relationship Status: Single

Partner: Selena Gomez


Lists

14 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (949 items)
list by echo
Published 4 years, 6 months ago
12 votes
My Favourites DJ/Producers (32 items)
list by Time Bomb
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
born in year 1989 (317 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
American Music Awards 2017 (68 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year ago
6 votes
Billboard Music Awards 2018 (50 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 months ago

View all Zedd lists

Zedd Videos

Zedd - Clarity (Official Video) ft. Foxes

47 Views, 2 votes

Added 5 years ago


Zedd - Stay The Night ft. Hayley Williams

23 Views, 2 votes

Added 4 years ago



View all Zedd videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

View all Zedd pictures
Description: Anton Zaslavski (born September 23, 1989), known primarily by his stage name Zedd, is a Russian-German electronic dance music producer and DJ from Kaiserslautern, Germany. He primarily produces in the electro house genre, but has branched out, drawing influences from progressive house, complextro and dubstep. Zaslavski was born in Russia. He is a classically trained musician, born to two musicians, and began playing the piano and drums at the age of four. In 2002 he began playing for the German band Dioramic, signed by Lifeforce Records. Zaslavski's interest in producing electronic music was piqued after hearing † by French e ... (more)
Tags: Brown Eyes (1), Btunette (1), Cute (1), Doable (1), Handsome (1), Brilliant (1), Talented (1), Musician (1), Pop Star (1), Born In 1989 (1), Dj (1), Ideal (1), Great Body (1), Gorgeous (1), Perfect (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
231 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched
Rating:
1
1 want to see
Rating:
7
2 Watched
1 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Clarity (2012)
Rating:
8.3
3 own
2. Autonomy (2011)
Rating:
10
5 own
3. Clarity (2012)
Rating:
7.7
1 own




Movies

Rating:
8
1 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 6 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 9 months, 4 weeks ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year ago
American Music Awards 2017 (68 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Dj Levels rated this 9/10 1 year, 2 months ago
rollcallaction rated this 6/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Ben2418 rated this 8/10 1 year, 6 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 11 months ago
aLittleTyger rated this 8/10 1 year, 11 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 1 month ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 4 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 4 months ago