Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Zane-Ray Brodie Holtz

Age: 34, born 18 January 1987

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

27 votes
born in year 1987 (293 items)
list by evvie
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Good Faces//Man (342 items)
list by concatenation
Published 7 years, 4 months ago
7 votes
Celebs born in Canada. (34 items)
list by Lex
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Zane was born in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, where he began modeling at 5 years of age. He shot one of his first commercials on his 10th birthday. He relocated to California, in 1999, with his mom, Laura Mary Clarke and his three younger brothers; Beau, Harrison and Mackenzie Holtz. Zane continues to thrive in his career and has been seen in principal roles, both in Television and Film.
Tags: Male Model (2), Canadian (1), Model (1), Actor (1), Born 1987 (1), Born In 1987 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2505 Watched
2. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.4
1748 Watched
3. NCIS (2003)
Rating:
7.5
912 Watched
4. Riverdale (2017)
Rating:
7.1
162 Watched
Rating:
7.1
96 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1447 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1407 Watched
3. Holes (2003)
Rating:
6.5
727 Watched
4. Vampires Suck (2010)
Rating:
3.7
660 Watched
5. Hunter Killer (2018)
Rating:
5.8
56 Watched




Update feed

Laurence3 voted for 4 images 6 months ago

angy91 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Alea posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Alea posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

Laurence3 voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

concatenation added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Good Faces//Man (342 person items)