Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jeffrey Philip Wielandt

Age: 54, born 14 January 1967

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: Jersey

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Barbaranne Wylde


Lists

154 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 23 comments
48 votes
Listal's favourite Guitarist (79 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 34 comments
40 votes
Electric Guitars (15 items)
list by pulpbukowskiDeth
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
26 votes
Rock N' Roll Heroes (36 items)
list by Aaron M.
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
26 votes
Famous Guitars! (18 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 13 comments

Zakk Wylde Videos

Ozzy osbourne and Zakk wylde very young

152 Views

Added 10 years ago


Zakk Wylde - Horse Called War

90 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Zakk Wylde (born Jeffrey Phillip Wielandt, January 14, 1967), is an American musician, songwriter, multi-instrumentalist and occasional actor who is best known as the former guitarist for Ozzy Osbourne, and founder of the heavy metal band Black Label Society. His signature bulls-eye design appears on many of his guitars and is widely recognized. He was the lead guitarist and vocalist in Pride & Glory, who released one self-titled album in 1994 before disbanding. As a solo artist he released Book of Shadows in 1996.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Angel (1999)
Rating:
7.2
1408 Watched
2. Californication (2007)
Rating:
7.4
985 Watched
3. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
875 Watched
Rating:
6.8
600 Watched
Rating:
6.6
254 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rock Star (2001)
Rating:
5.9
425 Watched
2. Torque (2004)
Rating:
4.3
200 Watched
Rating:
8
35 Watched
Rating:
7.2
17 Watched
5. Chasing 3000 (2010)
Rating:
6.8
9 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mafia (2005)
Rating:
7.1
14 own
Rating:
7.6
5 own
Rating:
8.6
3 own
3 own
Rating:
7
1 own




Update feed

SA-512 voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

perod voted for an image 2 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 months ago

Georgini posted a image 2 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 months ago

perod voted for an image 3 months ago

Georgini posted a image 3 months ago

perod voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Georgini posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

perod voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 8 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Georgini posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for an image 8 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 8 months ago
Georgini posted a image 8 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Perfect Stoner Metal Band (5 music items)

"Lead Guitar/Vocals "


Georgini posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Perfect Groove Metal Band (5 music items)

"Lead Guitar/vocals "


Georgini added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Georgini posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Favourite Guitarists (29 music items)

" Ozzy/Black Label Society/Solo"


Georgini voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Georgini posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Georgini posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Georgini added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
The Metal Beard (16 person items)
Georgini voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Metal Gods (32 music items)
steven2185 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Badass musicians in metal (14 person items)
MurdererX voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Georgini added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
steven2185 added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Dogs' songs (11 person items)

"Sleeping dogs "


MurdererX posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago