Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Zachary Bennett

Age: 39, born 17 February 1980

Born and residing in: Canada


Lists

15 votes
Beautiful Men and boys. (434 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
14 votes
People of my Age (Men) (137 items)
list by Anautix
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
7 votes
Celebs born in Canada. (34 items)
list by Lex
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Zachary Bennett (born February 17, 1980) is a Canadian actor and musician in Toronto, Ontario, who is best known for playing Felix King in Road to Avonlea. He also co-starred in the 2006 TV film Jekyll + Hyde. He was born in London, Ontario. He is the second youngest of four children, and his siblings are fellow actors Garreth Bennett, Mairon Bennett, and Sophie Bennett. Zachary Bennett formed the indie rock band Yonder in 2004, which was renamed Tin Star Orphans in 2008. ... (more)
Tags: Cute (3), Born 1980 (3), Canadian (3), I Would Do Him (3), Cool (2), Great (2), Beautiful (2), Fascinating (2), Handsome (2), Charming (2), Makes The List (2), Marvelous (2), Cube Saga (2), Movies (2), Unique (2), Male (2), Nice (2), Excellent (2), Deserves An Oscar (2), Born In 1980 (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
383 Watched
Rating:
7.9
397 Watched
Rating:
6.2
402 Watched
Rating:
7.5
314 Watched
Rating:
6.5
305 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
368 Watched
Rating:
6.3
327 Watched
Rating:
6.6
96 Watched
Rating:
7.7
42 Watched
5. The Good Mother (1988)
Rating:
6.6
22 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen