Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Zachary George Roerig

Age: 39, born 22 February 1985

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

245 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 68 comments
135 votes
Halloween Celebrates Costumes 2011 *NEW* (88 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 24 comments
75 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 3 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 13 comments
67 votes
Aren't They Just Cute ♥ (37 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
60 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Zach Roerig Videos



Photos

7 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Zachary George "Zach" Roerig /rɔːrɪɡ/ (born February 22, 1985) is an American actor who is best known for roles of Casey Hughes on As the World Turns, Hunter Atwood on One Life to Live and Matt Donovan on The Vampire Diaries. Zach was born in Montpelier, Ohio, to Andrea and Daniel Roerig. Zach also has a younger sister named Emily who was born in 1989. Zach attended the Barbizon School of Modeling in Cleveland and went on to participate in the International Model and Talent Association where he signed with his late talent manager. He graduated Montpelier High School where he was both a football player and a wres ... (more)
Tags: Actor (17), Hot (5), Attractive (3), Cute (3), The Vampire Diaries (3), Fabulous (2), Splendid (2), Wonderful (2), Adorable (2), Gorgeous (2), Pretty (2), Marvelous (2), Handsome (2), Excellent (2), Blonde (2), Man (2), Spectacular (2), Love Him (2), American (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1600 Watched
2. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.2
646 Watched
Rating:
7.7
305 Watched
4. The Originals (2013)
Rating:
8
294 Watched
5. Reba (2001)
Rating:
6
344 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
135 Watched
Rating:
3.5
115 Watched
Rating:
6.7
19 Watched
Rating:
6.3
6 want to see
Rating:
8
3 want to see




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Zachary George RoerigAmerican Actor• German;• Polish;• English;• Irish;• Scottish; "


Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors (376 person items)
matt added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
matt voted for 5 images 7 years, 10 months ago

Sunny⋆ added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
I'm SEXY & i know it (161 beauty items)