Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jorge da Silva

Born: 21 September 1937 Died: 24 January 2013

Country of origin: Brazil


Lists

70 votes
Notable Celebs for which 2013 was the last (86 items)
list by lili
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 12 comments
10 votes
Atores e Atrizes Afro-Brasileiros (150 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 5 years, 5 months ago
6 votes
100 Brazilian Cult Actors (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Top 100 - Brazilian Actors (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 6 years, 5 months ago

Photos


Tags: Black (1), Actor (1), Brazilian Male (1), Born 1937 (1), 1930s Births (1), Brazilian (1), Filmmaker (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
72 want to see
Rating:
6.2
14 Watched
3. Quilombo (1984)
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 want to see
Rating:
7
4 want to see




TV

Rating:
7.5
23 Watched
Rating:
4.5
3 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

justyouandme rated this 4/10 1 year, 3 months ago