Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Margaret Yvonne Middleton

Born: 1 September 1922 Died: 8 January 2007

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Robert Drew Morgan


Lists

156 votes
Femmes Fatales (77 items)
list by xolmis
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
155 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 15 years, 6 months ago 23 comments
148 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
148 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 15 comments
119 votes
Femmes Fatales in Film Noir (53 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 6 months ago 10 comments

Yvonne De Carlo Videos

Movie Legends - Yvonne De Carlo (Finale)

245 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Yvonne De Carlo Tribute

211 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

32 votes
18 votes
16 votes
15 votes
14 votes

Description: Canadian-American actress, singer, and dancer whose career in film, television, and musical theatre spanned six decades. She obtained her breakthrough role in Salome, Where She Danced (1945), produced by Walter Wanger, who described her as "the most beautiful girl in the world." Success followed in films such as Criss Cross (1949) and The Captain's Paradise (1953). Her film career reached its peak when director Cecil B. DeMille cast her as Sephora, the wife of Moses, her most prominent role, in his biblical epic The Ten Commandments (1956). After her lead performance in Band of Angels (1957) and supporting role in McLi ... (more)
Tags: Actress (29), Canadian (8), Died 2007 (5), Born 1922 (5), Female (5), Brunette (5), Beautiful (3), Comedy (2), Death Valley Days (2), Tv Actress (2), Pin-up Girl (2), Sultry (2), Dancer (2), Gorgeous (2), Starlet (2), Exotic (2), 1950s (2), 1940s (2), Horror (2), Lead Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Munsters (1964)
Rating:
6.8
572 Watched
Rating:
7.1
546 Watched
3. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6
211 Watched
4. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.6
193 Watched
Rating:
8.2
87 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
629 Watched
2. Oscar (1991)
Rating:
5.8
222 Watched
Rating:
7.2
97 Watched
4. Brute Force (1947)
Rating:
7.3
104 Watched
Rating:
7.4
103 Watched




Update feed

gora2017 voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Fae Tae voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 7 months ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

parryj voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted a comment on this image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

"[img id=25173121 width=500full]"


HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 10 images [View All] 9 months ago

classicvintage posted 21 images [View All] 9 months ago

Skywalker voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Georgini voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

classicvintage posted 21 images [View All] 10 months ago

classicvintage added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Gorgeous (221 person items)
classicvintage added this to a list 1 year ago
What a Woman (185 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

aworkingman1 voted for an image 1 year ago

mrcinema1973 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

fubard2 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Campagnola voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

TrekMedic posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

oldman voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

bendo888 voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

amorginos voted for 14 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Beauty in Film - A World Long Before Instagram (100 person items)

" MARGARET YVONNE MIDDLETONBorn: 1 September 1922Movies: 1941-1993Died: 8 January 2007"


Onion Jack voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

emberlin voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 3 years ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »