Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Yvonne Catterfeld

Age: 42, born 2 December 1979

Born and residing in: Germany

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

64 votes
Best German Actresses Today (72 items)
list by Anautix
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
48 votes
"Y"s Girls (61 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
23 votes
Should have known her earlier (189 items)
list by clovia
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
15 votes
German Actors/Actresses (19 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
Motherhood ♥ (2070 items)
list by L90
Published 2 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

13 votes
11 votes
8 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Yvonne Catterfeld is a German singer, actress and TV host. Catterfeld was born in Erfurt, Thuringia in 1979. At the age of 15 she started playing the piano and the flute, simultaneously taking first dance and vocal lessons. After the high school graduation she studied Pop and Jazz at the music academy in Leipzig for two years. In 1998 she eventually released her first recordings under her synonyme KIV, but the seven songs only found little to none professional response. After her studies Yvonne participated in the singing contest Stimme 2000 (briefly performing under the name Vivianne), where she met manager and later BMG ... (more)
Tags: German (4), Actress (4), Singer (3), Blue Eyes (2), Born In 1979 (2), Tv Host (1), Born December 1979 (1), GZSZ (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
162 Watched
Rating:
6.7
131 Watched
Rating:
6.2
57 Watched
Rating:
7.5
4 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
34 Watched
Rating:
6.3
27 Watched
Rating:
7.2
19 Watched
Rating:
8.1
18 Watched
Rating:
5.7
13 Watched




Update feed

jemate voted for an image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Henrike posted 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

congafan voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

congafan voted for 5 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

jemate voted for an image 7 months ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

franlob voted for 22 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

musicbillboar 9 months, 3 weeks ago
lovechopard 10 months ago
Henny posted 49 images [View All] 1 year ago

Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year ago

allemagne 1 year, 1 month ago
sh56 1 year, 2 months ago
hollywoodparis 1 year, 4 months ago
topcollection 1 year, 4 months ago
David Roffidal voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

raizen717 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Caroline Beil voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Rafael Cortes 1 year, 11 months ago
dougcampbell 1 year, 11 months ago
Henny voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Yvonne has 1 child:• Charlie Wnuk"


RueBe added this to Rated list 2 years, 3 months ago
clovia added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
clovia 2 years, 4 months ago
Bruce 2 years, 8 months ago
Henny voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Battleax voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

jonslist 2 years, 11 months ago
mygvesz added this to a list 3 years ago
German Women (448 beauty items)

" Erfurt"


OLVIZ voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

jemate 3 years, 3 months ago
yukonlyc 3 years, 4 months ago
thebazzer 3 years, 4 months ago
David Roffidal 3 years, 5 months ago
David Roffidal voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

redraider voted for 3 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Ricky F voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 Next »