Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 城田優

Age: 33, born 26 December 1985

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

71 votes
Asian Actors -catalog- (93 items)
list by Aira
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 16 comments
48 votes
Hot Asian Guy (148 items)
list by matt
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
44 votes
An•An Sexy Photoshoots *updated* (13 items)
list by Aira
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
41 votes
Man + Flowers =... (76 items)
list by 리나
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
38 votes
J-Pop: I love you, I love you not *2014 ed.* (52 items)
list by Aira
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 4 comments

Yuu Shirota Videos

U / ?? ? a sandglass of fate ?

95 Views

Added 8 years ago


U / Sisyphus

78 Views

Added 8 years ago


U / Heart of glass

52 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

6 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Shirota Yu was born in Tokyo, Japan, but as his mother was from Spain he spent five years (ages 3-8) of his life in Barcelona. Though his Spanish is not perfect, he can still speak conversational Spanish to this day. Coming from a musical family, he began to compose early on, writing his first song in fourth grade. His mother taught him piano. He is the fourth of five siblings with two older brothers (Dai and Jun), an older sister (Maria) and a younger sister (Rina). He went to high school with Yamashita Tomohisa and remains good friends with him and Akanishi Jin to this day. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Aira posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

chloe51 posted 2 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

chloe51 voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Serenity Michaelis voted for 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

viper76 rated this 10/10 3 years, 3 months ago
matt added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago