Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Yoon-jin Kim

Age: 48, born 7 November 1973

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jeong Hyeok Park


Lists

113 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
113 votes
Asian Actresses -catalog- (60 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 19 comments
98 votes
Will you please sit down, please? *updated 2016* (47 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 22 comments
93 votes
300 famous and beautiful actresses (300 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 12 months ago 6 comments
65 votes
Listal's Top TV Couples (70 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 42 comments

Photos

23 votes
19 votes
17 votes
14 votes
14 votes

Description: An accomplished actress who has already made a name for herself in Korea -- and all over Asia with the film Shiri -- Yunjin Kim is making her mark on American television with Lost. Kim was bashful as a kid, so she decided to get over her shyness by taking drama classes in the seventh grade. She was immediately cast in a musical and fell in love with the theatre. Her Korean feature film credits include starring roles in Ardor, Yesterday, Iron Palm, Ginko Bed 2 and the Japanese film, Rush, as well as roles in the television weekend dramas With Love and Wedding Dress, and the miniseries Hunch and Beautiful Vacation. Kim wa ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4517 Watched
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
Rating:
6.7
260 Watched
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pilot: Part 1 (2004)
Rating:
8.4
326 Watched
2. Pilot: Part 2 (2004)
Rating:
8.2
114 Watched
3. Shiri (1999)
Rating:
6.2
81 Watched
Rating:
7.3
26 Watched
Rating:
7.5
15 Watched




Update feed

pypy voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

871126 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 5 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

ronfr07 voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

SI WOO WON voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago
Look Left voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 11 months ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

donpa voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Henny voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 12 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years ago
Scorpio (313 person items)
Botzu voted for an image 2 years ago

danielistal added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Favorite Person (509 person items)
donpa voted for 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
Botzu voted for 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

django123 voted for 5 images 2 years, 3 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
hnb78 voted for 5 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Actresses (older) (553 person items)
psow voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Ultimo posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

Fae Tae voted for 3 images 2 years, 11 months ago

AdamantiumX added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
5' 6 (81 person items)
m3tarry posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

django123 voted for 4 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Kev64 posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Sexiest Heroes (116 person items)

"Sun Kwon in "LOST.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Live Action Dream Cast for Avatar and Korra (29 person items)

"Avatar Yangchen"


dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
django123 voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

django123 voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

Fae Tae voted for 11 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

carnamau voted for 8 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

steven2185 added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
girls I love (Korea) (12 person items)
xiza added this to a list 5 years ago
Actresses (138 person items)

« Prev12 Next »