Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jasiel William Robinson

Age: 38, born 2 April 1983

Country of origin: United States


Lists

12 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists Essentials (386 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists (163 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
1 votes
TV Shows...Wild 'N Out...Appearances (142 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Yung Joc Videos

Yung Joc It's Goin' Down HQ

21 Views

Added 6 years ago



View all Yung Joc videos

Photos


Description: Jasiel William Robinson (born April 2, 1983 in College Park, Georgia), better known by his stage name Yung Joc, is a Grammy award nominated American rapper signed to Bad Boy South and Atlantic Records. Despite the rumors, he is not related to rapper Young Jeezy. He released his debut album, New Joc City, in 2006 and his second album, Hustlenomics, was released in 2007. He released his third studio album, Grind Flu, online for free in August 2009. He owns two automobile-related companies, as well as a sunglasses line which will be debuting soon called Claudio St. James. Joc has also been said to have a new record label through ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
253 Watched
2. Wild 'N Out (2005)
Rating:
5.3
27 Watched
Rating:
5.6
24 Watched
Rating:
8.5
4 Watched
Rating:
7
4 Watched




Movies

1. Video Girl (2011)
Rating:
5.9
11 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
10
1 own
Rating:
7
1 own
3. New Joc City (2006)
0 want this
4. Hustlenomics (2007)
0 want this




Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Dj Levels rated this 6/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Emmabell posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
rollcallaction rated this 6/10 3 years, 8 months ago