Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 杉本 有美

Age: 33, born 1 April 1989

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

294 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 16 comments
160 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
94 votes
Pretty Faces That Destroyed Me (521 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
79 votes
Japanese Beauty (68 items)
list by lydia
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
65 votes
Moistest (96 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 4 comments

Photos

22 votes
12 votes
12 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Description: Yumi Sugimoto (杉本 有美 Sugimoto Yumi, born April 1, 1989) is a Japanese model, actress, gravure idol and singer. Sugimoto began her career in modeling during elementary school, when she was chosen in a Grand-Prix semi-audition for the girls manga magazine Ribon. In July 2007 she received her first lead role in TV Tokyo's late TV drama series Boys Esté. Her latest role is Miu Sutō/Go-on Silver in the 2008 TV Asahi's tokusatsu series Engine Sentai Go-onger. She stars also in Mutant Girls Squad under the direction from Tak Sakaguchi, Noburu Iguchi and Yoshihiro Nishimura. Aside from singing character portrayal song ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (8), Asian (5), Female (4), Gravure Idol (3), Beautiful (3), Model (3), Cute (3), Actress (2), Singer (2), Born 1989 (2), Hot (1), YBM (1), Silver Sentai (1), StunningEyes (1), Gokaiger (1), Go-onger (1), Holy Shit (1), Type A (1), Born April 1 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
34 Watched
Rating:
8.3
20 Watched
Rating:
7.1
10 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

nopatsjim14 1 day, 7 hours ago
LRDVDR 1 week ago
LRDVDR voted for an image 1 week ago
jojor 1 month ago
drainthemain 1 month ago
jokesonme24 voted for 12 images [View All] 2 months ago

torduli voted for an image 2 months ago

jj18 2 months, 2 weeks ago
stacyloo 2 months, 3 weeks ago
fuskator voted for 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

Sanpellegrino 9 months, 2 weeks ago
stephen162 posted a comment on this image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

"so hot"


stephen162 posted a comment on this image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

"wow"


stephen162 voted for 3 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

farahsaxount 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Straight Edger added this to a list 10 months ago
My weakness: japanese girls (70 beauty items)
Straight Edger voted for 2 images 10 months ago

Straight Edger 10 months ago
psow voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

laca0714 1 year ago
time50 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Jewel voted for 34 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

rpm3rd 1 year, 2 months ago
fcccc 1 year, 2 months ago
djjetz 1 year, 2 months ago
seekinchi 1 year, 3 months ago
helloboy 1 year, 3 months ago
bloodmoon voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Jewel voted for 42 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

farahbear 1 year, 4 months ago
Kalo Tapangararua voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Jewel voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

bloodmoon voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago
musicbillboar 1 year, 5 months ago
laeticia 1 year, 6 months ago
psow voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
lovechopard 1 year, 6 months ago
paysdumonde 1 year, 6 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »