Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 竹内 結子, Takeuchi Yūko

Born: 1 April 1980 Died: 27 September 2020

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

113 votes
Asian Actresses -catalog- (60 items)
list by Aira
Published 10 years, 12 months ago 19 comments
67 votes
Japanese Beauty (68 items)
list by lydia
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
Aries (523 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 1 year, 4 months ago

Yuko Takeuchi Videos



Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Japanese actress. She is known for her roles in television series Asuka (1999), Pride (2004), FlashForward (2009), and Miss Sherlock (2018) as well as films such as Ring (1998), Yomigaeri (2003), and Dog in a Sidecar (2007). Life and career: Takeuchi was born on 1 April 1980 in Urawa, Saitama, Japan. She was "discovered" during spring break in Harajuku after junior high school. Takeuchi was married to Shidō Nakamura II (who had co-starred with Takeuchi in the film Be With You) from 10 May 2005, until their divorce on 29 February 2008. She had a son with Nakamura who was born in November 2005. Prior to the coupl ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (2), Asian (2), Female (2), Suicide (2), Actress (2), Died 2020 (1), 5'4" (1), April 1 (1), Born In April (1), Black Hair (1), Born In 1980 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Dark Hair (1), Pale (1), Born 1980 (1), Aries (1), Brunette (1), Pretty (1), 1980 (1), Cute (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ring (1998)
Rating:
6.8
900 Watched
2. Be with You (2004)
Rating:
7.7
51 Watched
Rating:
6.6
38 Watched
Rating:
7.5
34 Watched
Rating:
7.1
16 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Flashforward (2009)
Rating:
6.7
535 Watched
Rating:
7.6
27 Watched
Rating:
7.9
21 Watched
Rating:
7
11 Watched
Rating:
7.6
9 Watched




Update feed

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Aries (523 person items)
sara posted 28 images [View All] 3 years ago

joh4n voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago