Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kayo Sato

Born: 22 August 1967 Died: 8 April 1986

Country of origin: Japan


Lists

2 votes
Die Young (13 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Suicide!!! (6 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Japanese idol and winner of the talent show Star Tanjō! in Tokyo, Japan. On April 21, 1984, Okada released her first single, "First Date", written by Mariya Takeuchi. She was nicknamed "Yukko" (ユッコ) by her fans, which is a common abbreviation for the name "Yukiko" in the Japanese language. That year, Okada won Rookie of the Year, and was awarded the 26th Japan Record Awards Grand Prix Best New Artist Award for her third single, "-Dreaming Girl- Koi, Hajimemashite", also written by Takeuchi. Okada played the leading role in her first television drama Kinjirareta Mariko (The ... (more)
Tags: Suicide (1), Japanese (1), Asian (1), Female (1), Singer (1), Idol (1), Die Young (1), Died At 18 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
2 want this
Rating:
7
1 want this
Rating:
7
0 want this
Rating:
5
0 want this
Rating:
6
0 want this




Update feed

topcollection rated this 10/10 3 months, 1 week ago
Battleax rated this 6/10 1 year, 8 months ago
sh56 voted for 18 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

irishblue rated this 9/10 4 years, 5 months ago
irishblue voted for 4 images 4 years, 5 months ago