Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nakama Yukie (ไปฒ้–“็”ฑ็ด€ๆต)

Age: 42, born 30 October 1979

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tetsushi Tanaka


Lists

139 votes
Favorite Faces: Women (54 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 28 comments
113 votes
Asian Actresses -catalog- (60 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 19 comments
78 votes
Japanese Beauty (68 items)
list by lydia
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
31 votes
100 Breathtaking Japanese Women (100 items)
list by sara
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
Beautiful Japanese Women (45 items)
list by oldman
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

16 votes
11 votes
9 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Japanese actress, singer and former idol. She was born in Urasoe, Okinawa, Japan, into a fisherman's family, the youngest of five siblings. At the start of her career she was a gravure idol and singer (her debut single "Moonlight to Daybreak" was released in 1996), and appeared in bit roles until her career breakthrough playing Sadako in "Ring 0: Birthday (2000)." In 2000, Nakama demonstrated her talent for comedy with her lead role in the Japanese television drama Trick which proved so popular that it had two more seasons and three film versions, but it was the top-rating 2002 TV series Gokusen, a live ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (6), Asian (6), Okinawa (2), Female (2), Singer (2), Scorpio (2), Holy Shit (2), Japan (1), 1979 (1), Actress (1), Pretty (1), Gorgeous (1), Born 1979 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In 1979 (1), Born In October (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
149 Watched
Rating:
5.8
157 Watched
Rating:
7.4
32 Watched
Rating:
8
27 Watched
Rating:
7.5
25 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gokusen (2002)
Rating:
7.6
96 Watched
Rating:
7.6
35 Watched
Rating:
8
35 Watched
Rating:
8.3
14 Watched
Rating:
6.6
14 Watched




Update feed

Nobody Important 2 months ago
djjetz 4 months, 1 week ago
Agirl voted for an image 5 months ago

3DoctorWho voted for 8 images [View All] 5 months ago

3DoctorWho 5 months ago
fcccc 5 months, 3 weeks ago
eyesccdm voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

balthier added this to a list 8 months ago
lr902004 voted for 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

musicbillboar 10 months, 3 weeks ago
lovechopard 11 months ago
pavco voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

๊น€์ˆ˜ํ˜„ voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
Fae Tae voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

bloodmoon 1 year, 4 months ago
hollywoodparis 1 year, 5 months ago
topcollection 1 year, 5 months ago
1963 1 year, 6 months ago
boogiepop1989 1 year, 7 months ago
girlsofmxgp 1 year, 7 months ago
Henny voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

ff1161 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

jerryspring voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

jerryspring 1 year, 8 months ago
Henny voted for 39 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

hulkargh posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

donpa voted for an image 2 years ago

dougcampbell 2 years ago
dume2a voted for an image 2 years ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Scorpio (314 person items)
Dalmasso 2 years, 2 months ago
donpa voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Bruce 2 years, 2 months ago
franceseattle added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
franceseattle 2 years, 4 months ago
rpm3rd 2 years, 5 months ago
franceseattle added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
franceseattle voted for 5 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Battleax 2 years, 11 months ago

« Prev12 Next »