Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Yuki Kaida

Stats

Birth Name: 甲斐田 ゆき, Kaida Yuki

Age: 47, born 30 November 1974

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 1"


Photos


Description: Japanese voice actress. Although she has an extensive vocal range, voicing a large variety of characters throughout her career, she is commonly typecasted as young males, achieving mainstream success as her roles in Hunter × Hunter as Kurapika, The Prince of Tennis as Shusuke Fuji, Shōnen Onmyōji as Abe no Masahiro. and Hetalia: Axis Powers and Hetalia World Series as China or Yao Wang. She was formerly affiliated with the talent management agency Toritori Office, but is currently freelance. She is one of the few Japanese voice actors to have completed their formal education in the United States. Consequently, she speaks m ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
9.4
258 Watched
2. Hunter x Hunter (1999)
Rating:
7.5
206 Watched
3. Gintama (2006)
Rating:
7.4
154 Watched
Rating:
7.4
122 Watched
Rating:
7.2
109 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent



Music




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

boogiepop1989 1 year, 7 months ago
browser posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago