Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 田村 ゆかり, Tamura Yukari

Age: 46, born 27 February 1976

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

19 votes
J-Pop & J-Rock (51 items)
list by Massao Ikawa
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
1 votes
Seiyuus (137 items)
list by Muzui
Published 1 year, 2 months ago

Yukari Tamura Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Japanese voice actress and singer affiliated with Amuleto (formerly Arts Vision and I'm Enterprise). She debuted as a voice actress in 1997, releasing her debut single "Yūki o Kudasai" on March 26, 1997. Her role as Nanoha Takamachi in the Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha series contributed to a rise in her popularity, as several of her singles ("Little Wish: Lyrical Step", "Spiritual Garden", "Hoshizora no Spica", "Beautiful Amulet") were used as the ending themes for the franchise's anime adaptations. Besides Nanoha, she voices the title characters Haruka Minazuki / Red Angel in Ka ... (more)
Tags: Music (1), Japanese (1), Asian (1), J-POP (1), Singer (1), Seiyuu (1), Brown Hair (1), Brown Eyes (1), Bangs (1), Anison (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1254 Watched
2. Trigun (1998)
Rating:
7.6
565 Watched
Rating:
7.8
494 Watched
Rating:
7.1
445 Watched
5. Steins;Gate (2011)
Rating:
7.9
336 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
83 Watched
Rating:
6.5
54 Watched
Rating:
5.8
35 Watched
Rating:
5.8
24 Watched




Music

Rating:
9
0 want this




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Muzui added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Seiyuus (137 person items)
boogiepop1989 posted 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago