Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Yuichiro Umehara

Stats

Birth Name: 梅原 裕一郎, Umehara Yū'ichirō,

Age: 33, born 8 March 1991

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Description: Japanese voice actor and singer affiliated with Arts Vision. He is best known for his roles on Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious as Seiya Ryuuguuin, Cute High Earth Defense Club Love! as En Yufuin, Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans as Eugene Sevenstark, The Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Kaikou as Siegfried Kircheis, Goblin Slayer as Goblin Slayer, JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean as Weather Report, Black Clover as Mars and Mobile Suit Gundam Narrative as Zoltan Akkanen. At the 10th Seiyu Awards, he won the Best Rookie Actors Award for his role Kurō Hazama in Young Black Jac ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
14 Watched
Rating:
5.1
9 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. One Punch Man (2015)
Rating:
6.9
379 Watched
Rating:
6.6
103 Watched
Rating:
5.6
49 Watched
Rating:
3.5
37 Watched
Rating:
4.4
38 Watched




Update feed

tartaffe 1 month, 2 weeks ago
boogiepop1989 1 year, 3 months ago
Nadie posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago