Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Yuichi Nakamura

Stats

Birth Name: 中村 悠一, Nakamura Yūichi

Age: 41, born 20 February 1980

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

3 votes
born in year 1980 (230 items)
list by evvie
Published 7 years, 9 months ago
Seiyuus (114 items)
list by Muzui
Published 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Photos


Description: Japanese voice actor, narrator and YouTuber. He is affiliated with the agency INTENTION as of October 1, 2020. He is characterized by his calm and clear voice, and mainly plays roles ranging from teenage boys to men in their 30s. He has a wealth of experience in narration, but has also been active in animation and dubbing in many productions, such as Gray Fullbuster in Fairy Tail, Mumen Rider in One Punch Man, Gai Tsutsugami in Guilty Crown, Tatsuya Shiba in The Irregular at Magic High School, Karamatsu in Osomatsu-san, Graham Aker in Mobile Suit Gundam 00, Alto Saotome in Macross Frontier, Tomoya Okazaki in Clannad, Kyōsuke K ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1466 Watched
Rating:
8.8
830 Watched
3. Fairy Tail (2009)
Rating:
6.7
338 Watched
4. Black Lagoon (2006)
Rating:
7.6
247 Watched
5. Durarara!! (2010)
Rating:
7.4
274 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
66 Watched
Rating:
6.1
61 Watched
Rating:
6.2
24 Watched
Rating:
7.3
18 Watched




Update feed

Muzui added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Seiyuus (114 person items)
evvie added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
born in year 1980 (230 person items)
wooserasdf posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

eyeman posted a comment 5 years, 3 months ago

“somebody fix the potrait, this is not nakamura
this is the real deal, https://s-media-cache-ak0.pinimg.com/736x/95/fa/0d/95fa0d0c00cbea6c706660799d0f5b07.jpg”