Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Yui Ishikawa

Stats

Birth Name: 石川 由依, Ishikawa Yui

Age: 35, born 30 May 1989

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

2 votes
People born in 1989 (180 items)
list by boogiepop1989
Published 1 month ago
1 votes
Seiyuus (137 items)
list by Muzui
Published 2 years, 10 months ago

Yui Ishikawa Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Japanese actress and voice actress who was previously represented by Sunaoka Office, but now works for mitt management. Before she started as a voice actress, she was a stage actress and has been voicing radio dramas since 2007. Her biggest roles were as starring characters Violet Evergarden in the anime series Violet Evergarden and as Mikasa Ackerman in the anime series Attack on Titan. She also voices China Kousaka in Gundam Build Fighters, Sayuri Haruno in Bonjour Sweet Love Patisserie, Hinaki Shinjo in Aikatsu , USS Enterprise in Azur Lane and YoRHa No.2 Type B (2B) in Nier: Automata. At the 8th Seiyu Awards in 2014, she won ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (1), Pretty (1), Born In 1989 (1), Voice Actress (1), Waifu (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Attack on Titan (2013)
Rating:
8.3
888 Watched
Rating:
5.1
66 Watched
Rating:
6.5
62 Watched
4. Cells at Work! (2018)
Rating:
5.5
23 Watched
Rating:
7
13 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
206 Watched
Rating:
6.2
13 Watched
Rating:
5.2
15 Watched
Rating:
7
11 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 added this to a list 1 month ago
People born in 1989 (180 person items)
El Ojisan 10 months, 1 week ago
boogiepop1989 voted for 3 images 11 months ago

boogiepop1989 posted a image 2 years ago

El Ojisan posted 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

MUZE 2 years, 8 months ago
MUZE voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

Muzui added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Seiyuus (137 person items)
Muzui 2 years, 10 months ago
boogiepop1989 posted 2 images 3 years ago

boogiepop1989 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

boogiepop1989 posted 4 images 3 years, 4 months ago

boogiepop1989 posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

boogiepop1989 posted 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago

boogiepop1989 3 years, 8 months ago