Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kim Yu Bin (김유빈)

Age: 31, born 4 October 1988

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

113 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 12/8\4/2017) (2206 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 4 years ago 4 comments
87 votes
Get the Message! (53 items)
list by 리나
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 17 comments
79 votes
Top 200 Most Beautiful Korean Women (175 items)
list by Dominika
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 32 comments
24 votes
Beautiful Asia (South Korea) (34 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 3 years, 8 months ago
16 votes
100 Charming Korean idols (female edition) (101 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

View all Yubin lists

Yubin Videos

DAZED KOREA _ JANUARY ISSUE 'YU BIN'

14 Views

Added 3 years ago



View all Yubin videos

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Yubin is a South Korean singer, rapper, songwriter and actress. She was a member of the South Korean girl group [Link removed - login to see]. Kim Yu-bin was born in Gwangju, on October 4, 1988. She lived in Korea until high school, she attended Anyang High School for a while before moving to San Jose, California, where she studied and graduated at Leland High School. Yubin graduated from Myongji University with a degree in Film and Musical. Yubin was originally set to debut as a member of Five Girls under Good Entertainment, along with G.NA, After School's Uee, Secret's Jun Hyo-seong and Spica's Yang Ji-won. However, the grou ... (more)
Tags: 1988 (1), Drummer (1), Face Of The Group (1), South Korea (1), Born 1988 (1), Main Rapper (1), Kim (1), Born In 1988 (1), Hot (1), Actress (1), JYP Entertainment (1), Sexy (1), Singer (1), JYP (1), Asian (1), Pretty (1), Born In October (1), Female (1), Rapper (1), Wonder Girls (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
9
3 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Johnny Love voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Johnny Love rated this 7/10 2 months, 1 week ago
TomKristensenn posted 9 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

MagiCARp voted for 21 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

mygvesz added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Korean Women (261 person items)
Darthmasco voted for 6 images [View All] 9 months ago

sara posted 13 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

Darthmasco voted for 43 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Darthmasco rated this 10/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Darthmasco voted for 5 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Darthmasco posted a video 10 months, 1 week ago
Darthmasco posted a video 10 months, 1 week ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 10 months, 4 weeks ago
carnamau rated this 6/10 1 year, 3 months ago
sara posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

mavis410 rated this 5/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Elena rated this 6/10 1 year, 7 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 2 years ago

melvin90 rated this 8/10 2 years, 1 month ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 2 years, 3 months ago
ray kurzweil rated this 9/10 2 years, 9 months ago
Fox Invictus rated this 10/10 3 years ago
Dominika added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
samolena rated this 10/10 3 years, 4 months ago
sara posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

Deanmon added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Deanmon added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Deanmon rated this 9/10 3 years, 7 months ago
Deanmon posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago