Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 高圆圆 (高圓圓) / Gao Yuan Yuan

Age: 43, born 5 October 1979

Born and residing in: China

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

223 votes
Chinese Beauty*Updated* (64 items)
list by lydia
Published 9 years ago 47 comments
60 votes
You wanna try this hairdo? (50 items)
list by 리나
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
45 votes
2015 Met Gala (149 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
38 votes
Stars Winking at Me (42 items)
list by 리나
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
33 votes
Chinese Beauties -My Top 150- (150 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Photos

7 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Yuanyuan Gao was born on October 5, 1979 in Beijing, China. She is an actress, known for Rob-B-Hood (2006), Zan Men Jie Hun Ba (2013) and City of Life and Death (2009). She has been married to Mark Chao since June 5, 2014. They have one child.
Tags: Chinese (5), Asian (5), Actress (5), Female (2), Model (2), Beautiful (2), Gorgeous (2), Born 1979 (2), Cute (1), Pretty (1), Libra (1), Short Hair (1), Born In 1979 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
157 Watched
Rating:
7.7
80 Watched
3. Beijing Bicycle (2001)
Rating:
7.5
45 Watched
Rating:
7
24 Watched
Rating:
7
14 want to see




TV

1 want to see
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Update feed

Bruce 3 weeks, 5 days ago
L90 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Yuanyuan Gao5 October 1979Gao has 2 children:• Rhea Chao (2019);• ... (2020);"


mrphotogen 9 months, 2 weeks ago
sara added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
djjetz 1 year, 4 months ago
chuckbb voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

mototo voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Bo Na voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

laeticia 2 years, 1 month ago

Eleyterios Tiger 2 years, 4 months ago
xijinping 2 years, 5 months ago
bloodmoon 2 years, 6 months ago
chuuut 2 years, 6 months ago
chats 2 years, 7 months ago
knoxcameron 2 years, 7 months ago
hollywoodparis 2 years, 8 months ago
drunkandnaked 2 years, 10 months ago
apo55a 2 years, 11 months ago
psow voted for an image 3 years ago

lapinrose 3 years, 3 months ago
dougcampbell 3 years, 3 months ago
Botzu 3 years, 5 months ago
Botzu voted for 9 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
Kandi voted for 9 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

shotswerefired posted 9 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

titi 4 years ago
Battleax 4 years, 1 month ago
MagiCARp added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Beautiful Women from China (73 person items)
psow 4 years, 2 months ago
jonslist 4 years, 5 months ago
francoiscrueize 4 years, 6 months ago
vintage voted for 5 images 4 years, 7 months ago

Agirl 4 years, 9 months ago
Agirl voted for 3 images 4 years, 9 months ago

sh56 4 years, 10 months ago
mavis410 5 years ago
fantazjusz 5 years, 3 months ago
fantazjusz voted for 91 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 Next »