Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: ้ˆดๆœจ ่ฃ•

Age: 66, born 10 June 1958

Country of origin: Japan


Lists

9 votes
Game Creators (25 items)
list by Mr. Saturn
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Yu Suzuki Videos

HOW SHENMUE WAS MEANT TO END with YU SUZUKI

66 Views

Added 11 years ago


Yu Suzuki Interview

39 Views

Added 7 years ago



View all Yu Suzuki videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Japanese game designer and producer who has spent his entire career with Sega Enterprises. Often referred to as Sega's answer to Nintendo's Shigeru Miyamoto, he has been responsible for the creation of many of Sega's most important arcade games, including Hang-On, Space Harrier, Out Run, After Burner, and pioneering 3D games such as Virtua Racing, Virtua Fighter, Daytona USA, and Virtua Cop, as well as the critically acclaimed Shenmue series for the Dreamcast. In 2003, Suzuki became the sixth person to be inducted into the Academy of Interactive Arts and Sciences' Hall of Fame. IGN listed him at #9 in their Top 100 Game Creators ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (6), Born 1958 (5), Game Designer (4), Sega (1), Producer (1), Virtua Fighter (1), Shenmue (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Rating:
6.8
4 Watched




Movies




TV

Rating:
9
2 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 3 years, 7 months ago
browser posted 5 images [View All] 7 years, 4 months ago

browser posted a video 7 years, 4 months ago
browser voted for an image 7 years, 4 months ago