Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: ๊น€์œ ์ง„ / Kim Yoo Jin

Age: 36, born 9 April 1988

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

29 votes
100 Breathtaking Korean Women (102 items)
list by sara
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
the cutest, prettiest korean actress/idols (103 items)
list by farahsaxount
Published 1 year ago
4 votes
Aries (543 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 4 years, 2 months ago

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Kim Yu-jin (born April 9, 1988), better known by her stage name Uee (sometimes romanized as U-ie), is a South Korean singer and actress. She is best known for being a former member of South Korean girl group After School from 2009 to 2017, and has acted in various television dramas including Queen Seondeok (2009), Ojakgyo Family (2011), Jeon Woo-chi (2012), Golden Rainbow (2013), High Society (2015) and Marriage Contract (2016). On May 31, 2017, Uee graduated and left After School and its agency, Pledis Entertainment and now under Yuleum Entertainment.
Tags: Aries (3), Beautiful (2), Born 1988 (2), Model (2), Korean (2), Cute (2), Long Legs (1), Caramel Skin (1), Petite (1), Hot Body (1), K-pop (1), I Would Do Her (1), Kpop Idol (1), After School (1), Born In April (1), Pledis Entertainment (1), Skinny (1), Type O (1), Born April 9 (1), Stunner (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Rating:
2
1 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
126 Watched
2. Running Man (2010)
Rating:
9.1
72 Watched
Rating:
9.1
22 Watched
Rating:
9.2
7 Watched
Rating:
6.7
7 Watched




Update feed

farahsaxount added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
djjetz 1 year, 1 month ago
mahhie101 1 year, 5 months ago
jojor 1 year, 6 months ago
MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

MUZE voted for 24 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

MUZE voted for 26 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

MUZE voted for 4 images 1 year, 10 months ago

MUZE voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

MUZE voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

AdamantiumX posted 2 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

riani 3 years, 2 months ago
Cleopatra voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

topcollection 3 years, 6 months ago
saratr96 posted 17 images [View All] 4 years ago

saratr96 4 years ago
dougcampbell 4 years, 1 month ago
lapinrose 4 years, 1 month ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Aries (543 person items)
Bruce 4 years, 3 months ago
Henny voted for 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

titi 4 years, 10 months ago
Mad Mort 4 years, 11 months ago
Mad Mort voted for 5 images 4 years, 11 months ago

sara posted 11 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

jonslist 5 years, 3 months ago
cekadidas 5 years, 4 months ago
sara posted 10 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

jojoba voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

jojoba voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

sh56 5 years, 8 months ago
tom334 5 years, 9 months ago
stewy 5 years, 11 months ago
Merry William 6 years ago
goldthwait 6 years, 2 months ago
goldthwait voted for 4 images 6 years, 2 months ago

mavis410 6 years, 5 months ago
carnamau 6 years, 7 months ago

« Prev12 Next »