Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Youko Honna

Stats

Birth Name: ๆœฌๅ ้™ฝๅญ, Honna Yลko

Age: 43, born 7 January 1979

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Japanese actress, voice actress and singer from Sลka, Saitama Prefecture, Japan. She works at Re-Max, although she formerly worked at 81 Produce. She is best known as the voice of Nagisa Misumi from the original Pretty Cure series. She married someone outside of the industry in 2014 and gave birth to a daughter in June 2015. In 2017, she announced her pregnancy with a second child, as well as sharing her experience of miscarriage sometime prior.
Tags: Japanese (1), Voice Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
638 Watched
2. The Cat Returns (2002)
Rating:
7.3
683 Watched
3. Only Yesterday (1991)
Rating:
7.4
302 Watched
Rating:
6.1
38 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
356 Watched
Rating:
5.9
273 Watched
3. xxxHolic (2006)
Rating:
7.3
146 Watched
Rating:
7.5
53 Watched
Rating:
5.3
67 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago