Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Yoshitsugu Matsuoka

Stats

Birth Name: 松岡 禎丞, Matsuoka Yoshitsugu

Age: 35, born 17 September 1986

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

Seiyuus (118 items)
list by Muzui
Published 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Photos


Description: Japanese voice actor from Hokkaido. He is affiliated with I'm Enterprise. He was honored at the 6th Seiyu Awards for Best New Actor in 2012 and the 10th Seiyu Awards for Best Lead Actor in 2016. He is best known for being the voice of Kirito from Sword Art Online, Bell Cranel from Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?, Sorata Kanda from The Pet Girl of Sakurasou, Sora from No Game No Life, Arata Kasuga/Astral Trinity from Trinity Seven, Sōma Yukihira from Food Wars!: Shokugeki no Soma, Masamune Izumi from Eromanga Sensei, and Inosuke Hashibira from Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba. As of June 17, 2019, he is the curre ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
363 Watched
Rating:
6.8
252 Watched
Rating:
7
234 Watched
Rating:
7.1
163 Watched
Rating:
7
163 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 8 months, 1 week ago
Muzui added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Seiyuus (118 person items)
Muzui 11 months ago
Martínez 06 2 years, 4 months ago
Leader Vladimir 5 years, 5 months ago