Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Im Yoon Ah (์ž„์œค์•„)

Age: 30, born 30 May 1990

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

80 votes
Top 200 Most Beautiful Korean Women (175 items)
list by Dominika
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 32 comments
51 votes
Beauties Born 1990 (14 items)
list by Aisling
Published 2 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
33 votes
200+10 PRETIEST FEMALE STARS BY NIKI (210 items)
list by ria2u
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
27 votes
Girl You So Fine (920 items)
list by Jose Gomez
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

View all Yoona lists

Photos

7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Im Yoona, also Im Yun-Ah, is a South Korean idol singer, dancer, actress, promotional model. She is a member of the girl group, [Link removed - login to see]. She made her debut as an actress in the 2007 drama, 9 Ends, 2 Outs. Yoona was born in Seoul, South Korea. She began to train with the other trainees under SM Entertainment in the areas of acting, singing and dancing. She has trained with SM for 5 years, after which she joined and debuted under Girls' Generation. She is a 2009 graduate of Daeyoung High School and is currently attending Dongguk University majoring in theater and music, along with her fellow member, Seohyun. ... (more)
Tags: Born 1990 (5), Goddess (4), Stunning (4), Beautiful (4), Pretty (4), Hot (4), Gorgeous (4), Korean (4), Model (3), K-pop (3), Breathtaking (3), Snsd (3), Born In 1990 (1), Sonyeo Shidae (1), SoShi (1), Girls Generation (1), Type B (1), Gemini (1), SM Entertainment (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Running Man (2010)
Rating:
9.2
63 Watched
Rating:
8.3
35 Watched
Rating:
7
16 Watched
4. The K2 (2016)
Rating:
7.6
15 Watched
Rating:
8.8
13 Watched




Movies

1. Exit
Rating:
7.5
11 Watched
Rating:
6
9 Watched




Update feed

mikihisa rated this 8/10 2 months, 1 week ago
seth9622 rated this 7/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
3DoctorWho rated this 10/10 4 months ago
pdw55 voted for an image 4 months ago

ORION rated this 7/10 4 months ago
ORION voted for an image 4 months ago

parryj voted for 193 images [View All] 4 months ago

djjetz rated this 2/10 4 months, 2 weeks ago
lapinrose rated this 10/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
dougcampbell rated this 10/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
sinaravex rated this 7/10 4 months, 4 weeks ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 6 months ago
Gemini (240 person items)
Bruce rated this 10/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
shadowhunter24 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Hottest Asian Actresses (118 person items)
shadowhunter24 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Hottest Asian Celebrities (164 person items)
shadowhunter24 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Born In 1990 (94 person items)
perod voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Dark Matter rated this 8/10 7 months ago
moliehimohale rated this 10/10 8 months, 1 week ago
eurokiwi rated this 9/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago
sublimessexy rated this 10/10 9 months, 3 weeks ago
parryj voted for 3 images 10 months ago

narutorockzgok rated this 10/10 10 months ago
0neol rated this 10/10 11 months ago
dyonisus rated this 8/10 11 months, 1 week ago
Henny voted for 9 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

SX3 rated this 8/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
titi rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Dayang Radzma rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Darknight rated this 9/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Aisling added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Beauties Born 1990 (14 person items)
SX3 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

hbk0413 rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Battleax voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Battleax rated this 7/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Agirl voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

mygvesz added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Korean Women (402 person items)
francoiscrueize rated this 8/10 1 year, 6 months ago

« Prev12 3 Next »