Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 김유정 / Kim Yoo Jung (Kim Yu Jeong)

Age: 20, born 22 September 1999

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

39 votes
Top Girls (797 items)
list by samolena
Published 4 years, 9 months ago
17 votes
born in year 1999 (68 items)
list by evvie
Published 6 years, 5 months ago
16 votes
100 Charming Korean idols (female edition) (101 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Beautiful Asia (South Korea) (19 items)
list by AdamantiumX
Published 1 year, 11 months ago
11 votes
Top 50 most Beautiful Korea Women in 2014. (50 items)
list by leah87
Published 5 years, 9 months ago

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Kim Yoo Jung (김유정) is very young but very talented actress of Korea with many years experience in acting! Kim Yoo Jung are widely known in many different countries through films like: ''Dong Yi'', ''The Moon Embracing The sun'', ''May queen'', '' Golden Rainbow'' are well appreciated by viewers from not only Korea but also many countries! Considered "Korea's Little Sister" when she was a child actress, Kim has since been dubbed "Sageuk Fairy" after starring in several acclaimed historical period dramas in her career. In 2017, she ranked 8th on Forbes Korea Power Celebrity list, the youngest to be inc ... (more)
Tags: Kim You Jung (1), 1999 (1), South Korea (1), Born 1999 (1), Born In 1999 (1), Kim Yoo Jung (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Ultimo posted 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

gggman rated this 1/10 3 months ago
AdamantiumX added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
5' 3 (93 person items)
Mickey rated this 6/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
AdamantiumX rated this 9/10 6 months ago
AdamantiumX added this to a list 6 months ago
1999 (20 person items)
AdamantiumX added this to a list 6 months ago
MagiCARp voted for 8 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

joy_shuyun rated this 10/10 8 months, 1 week ago
MUZE rated this 6/10 9 months, 1 week ago
zhekin rated this 10/10 9 months, 1 week ago
playboydx posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

playboydx rated this 10/10 9 months, 1 week ago
ginofavara rated this 8/10 1 year, 2 months ago
carnamau rated this 7/10 1 year, 3 months ago
smolsnail rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
mavis410 rated this 4/10 1 year, 7 months ago
samolena added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Favorite Person (322 person items)
Re Lu voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

melvin90 rated this 8/10 2 years, 1 month ago
Hayana JeRo posted 96 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Hayana JeRo rated this 10/10 2 years, 2 months ago
narrador nuevo rated this 10/10 2 years, 2 months ago
Ultimo posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

Gleb S rated this 10/10 3 years, 2 months ago
Gleb S voted for 5 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Magnisphyricon rated this 6/10 3 years, 3 months ago
Lorea Thu rated this 10/10 3 years, 3 months ago
Dominika added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago