Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 정용화 / Jung Yong Hwa (Jeong Yong Hwa)

Age: 29, born 22 June 1989

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

23 votes
Top 100 Korean Hottest Guys (106 items)
list by Dominika
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
12 votes
born in year 1989 (317 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Hottest Korean Guys (68 items)
list by Chocolate-mama
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
7 votes
100 Most Handsome Korean Guys (100 items)
list by Steven SKYY
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
100 Charming Korean idols (male edition) (100 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jung Yong-hwa is a popular South Korean musician, singer, songwriter, producer, rapper and actor. His name is also written as Jung Yonghwa, Yong-Hwa, or Yong Hwa. Jung made his show business debut as "Kang Shin-woo" in the Korean drama You're Beautiful on October 7, 2009 and played the male lead as "Lee Shin" in the 2011 drama Heartstrings. Jung is the leader, lead vocalist and rhythm guitarist of the rock band CNBLUE. Jung Yong-hwa was born on June 22, 1989 in Seoul, South Korea. His family consists of his parents and a brother, who is four years older. He moved to Busan in 1991 and lived there through high ... (more)
Tags: Korean (2), Singer (2), Actor (2), FNC Entertainment (1), Cancer (1), CNBLUE (1), Rapper (1), Jung (1), Born 1989 (1), Born In 1989 (1), Born In June (1), Type A (1), C.N. Blue (1), F&C Music (1), A.N.JELL (1), WGM (1), Goguma Couple (1), Asian (1), YongSeo Couple (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
123 Watched
Rating:
7.4
49 Watched
Rating:
6
17 Watched
Rating:
8.7
4 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kirithiga S Rajan rated this 8/10 5 months, 1 week ago
leeseohyan26 rated this 6/10 8 months, 1 week ago
Gyumin rated this 8/10 10 months ago
Nur Hanim Suraya rated this 10/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
qpwoeiruty rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Farah Luna posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

grudgeonmiss posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Vilma Velkova rated this 9/10 1 year, 4 months ago
viclo rated this 4/10 1 year, 5 months ago
sofia lol rated this 9/10 1 year, 7 months ago
okokalondraa rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
Katya Jimenez rated this 8/10 1 year, 9 months ago
beariisk rated this 7/10 1 year, 11 months ago
CitizenErased rated this 7/10 1 year, 11 months ago
cantabilecross rated this 8/10 2 years, 1 month ago
Veronica Wolf rated this 9/10 2 years, 1 month ago
Rah voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

yuiseven rated this 9/10 2 years, 2 months ago
Rah added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Rah voted for 19 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Rah voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Rah voted for 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

sara posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

emotionalq rated this 10/10 2 years, 4 months ago
Iwanna rated this 2/10 2 years, 6 months ago
pedrin rated this 2/10 2 years, 6 months ago
dropdeadashley rated this 6/10 2 years, 6 months ago
BlackRobe rated this 9/10 2 years, 8 months ago
kpop rated this 9/10 2 years, 8 months ago
Julie Pearl Avila rated this 10/10 2 years, 8 months ago
Rah added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
milagenovez rated this 7/10 2 years, 9 months ago
Princess Veluz Orpilla rated this 4/10 2 years, 9 months ago
Maria Emilia Calero Carrera rated this 10/10 2 years, 9 months ago
xoxopink posted 54 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago