Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Yoanna House

Age: 43, born 9 April 1980

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

76 votes
your smile is killing me; (27 items)
list by walsh
Published 13 years ago 4 comments
75 votes
I love them but... (7 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
55 votes
5'9 and taller (180 items)
list by JessicaJane
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 13 comments
47 votes
Pale Beauty (73 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
45 votes
My favourite model from 'Next Top Model' series (52 items)
list by matt
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 8 comments

Photos

6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Little is known about Yoanna House's life prior to her popularity explosion via reality TV. It's not that the Jacksonville, Florida native seeks the eccentric star's seclusion. She's simply too new on the scene to have been the subject of a probing inquiry into her past. But if there's anything we take pleasure in, it's probing hot women. Born April 9, 1980, Yoanna grew up as a regular girl in a multi-ethnic house (her mother is Mexican). She was always pretty, but it was her grandmother who would plant the idea of a modeling career in her head. "I was always in her closet," House recalls. "We would watch TV... ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
791 Watched
Rating:
5.5
289 Watched
Rating:
6.8
272 Watched
Rating:
6.1
117 Watched
Rating:
7.1
106 Watched




Movies

0 want to see




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Yoanna House9 April 1980House has 1 child:โ€ข Alastair House (2008);"


nand voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

parryj voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

chuckbb voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

rawsiouxsie voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

AdamantiumX added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
5'11 or Taller (177 person items)
Henny voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 years ago

loucamel voted for 4 images 7 years, 6 months ago

Milena added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
America's Next Top Model (295 person items)
matt voted for 2 images 8 years ago