Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 이영애 / Lee Young Ae

Age: 49, born 31 January 1971

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

16 votes
100 Charming Korean idols (female edition) (101 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
Goddesses that I worship (33 items)
list by ToffeeDriver
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Casting the Next Batman (17 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
4 votes
My favorite beauty in cinema currently (11 items)
list by Stefano
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Lee Young Ae (born January 31, 1971 in Seoul, South Korea) is a South Korean actress who has a fanbase in numerous countries, particularly in East and Southeast Asian countries which have been hit by the Korean wave. Recently, her fanbase has expanded further into South Asia, Middle East (particularly Iran), Africa (particular Zimbabwe) and Europe
Tags: Asian (2), Korean (2), Model (2), Actress (2), Lee (1), Aquarius (1), Born In January (1), Type AB (1), Storm S Company (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lady Vengeance (2005)
Rating:
7.7
734 Watched
Rating:
7.8
229 Watched
Rating:
7.7
19 Watched
4. First Kiss (1998)
Rating:
7.5
6 Watched
5. Last Present (2001)
Rating:
7.3
4 want to see




TV

Rating:
8.8
36 Watched
2. Papa
Rating:
5
1 want to see
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MUZE voted for 21 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

MUZE voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

MUZE voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Léna voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

sara posted 9 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

lydia posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

Ultimo posted 3 images 3 years, 6 months ago

Dorothea added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
pessanha voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago