Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Wayne Atha

Age: 41, born 30 December 1979

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Fefe Dobson


Lists

27 votes
Seen Live (65 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 11 comments
20 votes
- Hi ! My name is Michael. :) (26 items)
list by Sษฆฮฑล
Published 10 years ago 10 comments
17 votes
HOT MEN in music (27 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
10 votes
Not Your Typical Rappers (22 items)
list by BAMF
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Last.fm Top Artists (43 items)
list by drugs
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 3 comments

Yelawolf Videos

Yelawolf - Whiskey In A Bottle

31 Views

Added 6 years ago


Yelawolf - Down (Lyric Video)

31 Views

Added 6 years ago



View all Yelawolf videos

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Michael Wayne Atha (born December 30, 1979), better known by his stage name Yelawolf, is an American hip hop recording artist from Gadsden, Alabama. He is currently signed to Shady Records, Interscope Records, and has since founded his own independent record label, Slumerican. Yelawolf released his independent debut studio album titled Creek Water in 2005. From 2005 to 2010 he also released an extended play and four mixtapes. The last of the four, titled Trunk Muzik, amassed a strong following for the rapper, eventually landing him a deal with Interscope Records,[4] which re-released the mixtape as Trunk Muzik 0-60 later that ye ... (more)
Tags: Rap (1), Hip-hop (1), Tattoos (1), American (1), Rapper (1), Born 1979 (1), Born In 1979 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
254 Watched
2. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
212 Watched
Rating:
5.2
53 Watched
Rating:
6.4
5 Watched
0 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Radioactive (2011)
Rating:
7.6
1 want this
Rating:
7.8
0 want this
Rating:
4.3
1 own
4. Arena Rap (2008)
Rating:
7.3
1 own
5. Love Story (2015)
Rating:
8.5
0 want this




Movies

Rating:
7.3
66 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year ago
Dj Levels rated this 5/10 1 year ago
Yasmin Montana rated this 1/10 2 years, 1 month ago
Iago Montana rated this 5/10 2 years, 1 month ago
drugs added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Seen Live (65 person items)

"22.11.2015 @ Helsinki, Tavastia Club (also did a meet & greet with yela, bones and klever) 2.7.2016 @ Provinssi 29.6.2019 @ Provinssi "


aLittleTyger posted a video 4 years, 4 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 4 years, 4 months ago
aLittleTyger rated this 7/10 4 years, 4 months ago
ST9156 rated this 5/10 4 years, 6 months ago
ultimetia rated this 10/10 5 years, 5 months ago