Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Camara DaCosta Johnson

Age: 36, born 15 November 1982

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Joshua Bee Alafia


Lists

68 votes
People...Celebrity Black Actresses (743 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
67 votes
The charm of curly hair (80 items)
list by Silvia
Published 9 years ago 8 comments
45 votes
My favourite model from 'Next Top Model' series (52 items)
list by matt
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
38 votes
Babes of NBC 2015-16 Season (80 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 4 years ago
33 votes
models with skin like chocolate (371 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 4 comments

Yaya Alafia Videos

Yaya DaCosta for Gap Want

41 Views

Added 3 years ago


Fall Fashion shoot with Yaya DaCosta

37 Views

Added 3 years ago


ANTM S03E06: Yaya DaCosta

33 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

11 votes
10 votes
9 votes
6 votes
4 votes

Description: Trivia: Can speak Portuguese, Spanish and French. First runner-up on season 3 of "America's Next Top Model" (2003). Graduated from Brown University. Majored in International Relations and African Studies at Brown University Has stated in interviews that she is currently teaching herself Swahili [2006] In an interview with Seven Magazine, she said she was offered a job with UN, but turned it down because her French wasn't good enough. Has studied with Ann Willis in New York City for several years alongside such notable actors as Adam Scarimbolo and Devin Ratray. ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Curly Hair (2), Model (2), Actress (2), Black (1), Ebony (1), Afro (1), Reality Tv Contestant (1), Scorpio (1), Antm Contestant (1), Female (1), Ugly Betty (1), Antm Cycle Three (1), 1982 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Holy Shit (1), Chicago Med (1), Born In 1982 (1), ANTM (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5571 Watched
Rating:
8
4204 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1247 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1087 Watched
Rating:
5.3
258 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1634 Watched
2. In Time (2011)
Rating:
6.4
1290 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1031 Watched
Rating:
7.1
483 Watched
5. The Butler (2013)
Rating:
6.9
361 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

PulpRoman added this to a list 2 weeks, 1 day ago
Actors of Interest (100 person items)

" The Nice Guys Tally "


stark21 voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

hulkargh voted for 6 images [View All] 2 weeks, 5 days ago

django123 posted 7 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for 5 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 months ago
Favorite Person (68 person items)
EatMorePez posted 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Henny voted for 4 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 7 months ago

EatMorePez posted a image 7 months ago

EatMorePez posted 2 images 7 months ago

django123 voted for 4 images 7 months, 4 weeks ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 12 months ago
Dragonslayer voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Nusch voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

parryj voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

EatMorePez posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

cudion added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Models by country (1151 person items)
SomeBloke voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

django123 voted for 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

indiaaanicoleee posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

indiaaanicoleee added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
indiaaanicoleee added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
irishblue voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

sherlokian posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

kathy voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

EatMorePez posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 2 years ago
parryj voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »