Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Yasmin Abshir Warsame

Age: 43, born 5 May 1976

Country of origin: Somalia

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

137 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
107 votes
High Fashion Models on Listal (1422 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 11 comments
86 votes
Most Beautiful Faces (Part 2) (126 items)
list by matt
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
52 votes
Gorgeous Women (618 items)
list by roksana
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
51 votes
Beautiful Women with African Ties (63 items)
list by cristhian41
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Yasmin Warsame is a Somali-Canadian model. In 2004, she was named "The Most Alluring Canadian" in a poll by Fashion magazine. Warsame was born in Mogadishu, Somalia in 1976. When she was fifteen years old, she moved from Somalia to Toronto, Canada with her family. She later studied psychology and social sciences at Seneca College. In 2000, Warsame began modeling with a booking for the Sears catalogue. She was in her early 20s and five months pregnant with her son Hamzah when she accepted this shoot. Although she worked as a fashion model in Canada for almost two years, Warsame's look was considered too "haut ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
6.3
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

jonslist rated this 8/10 3 months, 4 weeks ago
titi rated this 10/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
angelgallery added this to a list 10 months ago
African Models (84 person items)
jukka rated this 10/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
jukka voted for 5 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year ago
Faces: East Africa (59 person items)
Viro voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

carnamau rated this 6/10 2 years, 2 months ago
Dj Levels rated this 4/10 2 years, 3 months ago
cudion added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Models by country (1225 person items)
irishblue added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
irishblue added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Perfection (2767 beauty items)
irishblue voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

WendyLorene voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

WendyLorene added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Black Models (302 person items)
WendyLorene added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
African Models (101 person items)
Ice & Fire rated this 6/10 3 years, 7 months ago
mihalvova rated this 9/10 3 years, 9 months ago
Milena added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Models Y (37 person items)

"First Name: Yasmin Last Name: Warsame Nationality: Canadian Hair Color: Black Eye Color: Brown Date of Birth: May 5 1976 Place of Birth: Mogadishu, Somalia Height: 5'10" ; 178cm Measurements: (US) 32-24-35 ; (EU) 81-60-89 Dress Size: (US) 4 ; (EU) 34 Shoe Size: (US) 8 ; (EU) 39 ; (UK) 5 "


Milena added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Famous People Born in 1976 (50 person items)