Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Yasmeen Ghauri

Age: 53, born 23 March 1971

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ralph Bernstein


Lists

153 votes
Hot Canadian Ladies (23 items)
list by Kristian
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 13 comments
122 votes
Top 100 Hottest Top Models Of All Time (101 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 19 comments
95 votes
Victoria's Secret models: now and then (2013 UPD!) (200 items)
list by matchbox
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 11 comments
85 votes
My 100 Babes Of The 90's (101 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 29 comments
76 votes
Models of the Supermodel Era (119 items)
list by emberlin
Published 12 years ago 4 comments

Yasmeen Ghauri Videos

Yasmeen Ghauri 1994

652 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

46 votes
35 votes
26 votes
21 votes
17 votes

Description: Yasmeen Ghauri is a Canadian supermodel. Her modeling career began at the age of 17, after she had made an appointment at a Montreal modeling agency. Her father is a Muslim cleric from Pakistan, and her mother is German. Yasmeen served as a longtime model for Victoria's Secret and was admired as a great runway model. Yasmeen was reportedly discovered in 1989 while working in a McDonalds. She was reportedly 'discovered' by fashion stylist and photographer Edward Zacharia. During her career, Yasmeen earned the title "the Panther" because of her movement and popularity on runways for collections and couture shows. A ... (more)
Tags: Model (7), Canadian (5), Brunette (3), Supermodel (3), Gorgeous (2), 90s Model (2), Victoria's Secret (2), 1971 (2), Born 1971 (1), Pakistani (1), Jil Sander (1), Trendsetter (1), Canadian Model (1), Born In 1971 (1), Versace (1), Brown Eyes (1), Female (1), Beautiful (1), Chanel (1), Bellissima (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Rating:
7.3
15 Watched
2. Catwalk (1996)
Rating:
7.4
5 Watched




TV

1. 86-60-86 (1994)
0 want to see




Update feed

heinrichhimler 6 days, 4 hours ago
denisvoron 6 days, 17 hours ago
kathy voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago

carlosam voted for 9 images [View All] 1 week, 3 days ago

carlosam voted for 19 images [View All] 1 week, 3 days ago

carlosam voted for 154 images [View All] 1 week, 3 days ago

matantor60 voted for an image 4 weeks ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

minervaa voted for 13 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

minervaa posted 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

minervaa 2 months, 1 week ago
foljohnn 2 months, 4 weeks ago
maxtor197022 voted for 8 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

Sigil 3 months, 2 weeks ago
minervaa voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

maxtor197022 5 months ago
davidtt voted for 4 images 7 months ago

mancho voted for 13 images [View All] 7 months ago

mancho 7 months ago
lovedriver voted for 4 images 7 months ago

heraldofwolves 9 months ago
heraldofwolves voted for 12 images [View All] 9 months ago

tomblack 10 months, 1 week ago
abomictomb voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

londonbible 11 months, 1 week ago
mikaylarose 11 months, 2 weeks ago
paultaylor36 11 months, 3 weeks ago
paultaylor36 voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

GMODE 12 months ago
ligma 12 months ago
usr4626274 1 year ago
usr4626274 voted for an image 1 year ago
PwopaNawty 1 year, 1 month ago
papabear69 1 year, 1 month ago
Born To Be Child 1 year, 2 months ago
nitevision voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

micoh123 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago
HENNร Z. Minionette voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

fraserred voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »