Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Yael Joelle Lise Grobglas

Age: 39, born 31 May 1984

Country of origin: Israel

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Artem Kroupenev


Lists

128 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
125 votes
A View To Kill (88 items)
list by I am M
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
123 votes
Beautiful Women (111 items)
list by celina
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
70 votes
Babes of The CW 2014-15 TV Season (48 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
65 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1562 items)
list by logymw
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 5 comments

Yael Grobglas Videos



Photos

16 votes
14 votes
11 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Description: Yael Grobglas (יעל גרובגלס) is an Israeli actress. Yael started her acting career with a lead part in three seasons of the Israeli sci-fi TV series Ha'Yi (the Island 2007–09), which established her popularity among Israel's teenage audiences. She gained recognition for her debut film role in first Israeli horror film Rabies (Hebrew: כלבת‎, translit. Kalevet 2010), which participated in the Tribeca Film Festival, and a number of other venues internationally. Grobglas recently[when?] performed a number of lead and supporting roles in prime time Israeli television shows, including in the sitcom Ha-Shualim (the Fox ... (more)
Tags: Hot (3), Cute (3), Israeli (3), Blonde (3), Beautiful (3), Jane The Virgin (2), Born In 1984 (2), Blue Eyes (2), Stunner (2), Gorgeous (2), Stunning (2), Pretty (2), Actress (2), French (2), Chesty (1), Reign (1), DSL's (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
334 Watched
Rating:
6.8
253 Watched
3. Reign (2013)
Rating:
7.6
165 Watched
4. Jane the Virgin (2014)
Rating:
7.2
95 Watched
Rating:
7.3
62 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Rabies (2010)
Rating:
5.9
42 Watched
2. Jeruzalem (2015)
Rating:
4.5
36 Watched
Rating:
6
5 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

Alea posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

asdgf 2 months, 2 weeks ago
samoden 2 months, 2 weeks ago
lord0j 4 months, 2 weeks ago
rj607d voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Andrew Newman voted for 5 images 5 months ago

jerryspring 5 months, 2 weeks ago
fraserred 7 months, 3 weeks ago
rj607d 8 months ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

papabear69 9 months, 1 week ago
tunasniff 9 months, 2 weeks ago
tarekmostafa voted for 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Watcher voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Alea posted 3 images 11 months ago

igoeome 11 months, 3 weeks ago
jane111 11 months, 4 weeks ago
mrwrnk 1 year ago
doubled 1 year ago
asssslover 1 year, 1 month ago
drainthemain 1 year, 1 month ago
Person 101505 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

franlob voted for 54 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Yael Grobglas31 May 1984Grobglas has 1 child:• Arielle Kroupenev (2020);"


teriandliz voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

teriandliz voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Person 101505 posted 16 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

pdw55 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Chris Davies voted for 23 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Watcher voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

MUZE voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

MUZE voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Amélia 1 year, 7 months ago
psow 1 year, 8 months ago
psow voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

swedart 1 year, 8 months ago
nand 1 year, 9 months ago
usafsg 1 year, 9 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »