Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 蒼井優

Age: 35, born 17 August 1985

Country of origin: Japan

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

113 votes
Asian Actresses -catalog- (60 items)
list by Aira
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 19 comments
77 votes
balloons (171 items)
list by Lia
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 17 comments
77 votes
I like the hair on my face, so what? (61 items)
list by Kaa
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
66 votes
Japanese Beauty (68 items)
list by lydia
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
55 votes
Exquisite beauty (78 items)
list by Antique_Cherub
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 3 comments

View all Yû Aoi lists

Photos

8 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Japanese actress and model. She made her film debut as Shiori Tsuda in Shunji Iwai's 2001 film All About Lily Chou-Chou. She subsequently portrayed Tetsuko Arisugawa in Hana and Alice (2004), also directed by Iwai, Kimiko Tanigawa in the hula dancing film Hula Girls and Hagumi Hanamoto in the 2006 live-action adaptation of the Honey and Clover manga series. She has won numerous awards for her performances on screen, including the prestigious Japan Academy Prize and Kinema Junpo Awards for best supporting actress in 2007 for Hula Girls and Rookie of the Year for continued performances in the field of Films in Media and Fine Ar ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (2), Japan (1), Asian (1), Female (1), 1985 (1), Actress (1), Leo (1), Born In 1985 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Tokyo! (2008)
Rating:
7.6
159 Watched
Rating:
7.8
170 Watched
3. Tekkonkinkreet (2006)
Rating:
7.6
186 Watched
Rating:
7.1
140 Watched
5. Hana and Alice (2004)
Rating:
7.4
96 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
14 Watched
Rating:
7
7 Watched
Rating:
8.7
4 want to see
4. Osen
Rating:
7.5
5 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched




Update feed

Ultimo posted 3 images 7 months ago

G̲ʅσb̶∆ʅ J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 5 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Agirl voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

psow voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

psow voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for 4 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Darthmasco voted for 32 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

PulpRoman voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

kathy voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

Koji Ishimura added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
psow voted for 4 images 4 years, 2 months ago

WendyLorene posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

Floal posted 13 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago