Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 日笠 陽子, Hikasa Yōko

Age: 37, born 16 July 1985

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

1 votes
Seiyuus (137 items)
list by Muzui
Published 1 year, 2 months ago

Yôko Hikasa Videos



Photos


Description: Japanese voice actress and singer affiliated with I'm Enterprise. Hikasa became interested in acting while watching Sailor Moon. She attended Nihon Narration Engi Kenkyūjo, a voice actor training school. She formed a pop music group Ro-Kyu-Bu!, with Kana Hanazawa, Yuka Iguchi, Rina Hidaka and Yui Ogura. It takes the name for each characters for the anime series Ro-Kyu-Bu!. Their first single "Shoot!" was released on August 17, 2011 and was used as the opening theme for the series. The album Pure Elements was released on October 5, 2011. Hikasa has been married since 2015. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1474 Watched
2. Attack on Titan (2013)
Rating:
8
760 Watched
Rating:
5.9
364 Watched
Rating:
6.9
262 Watched
Rating:
7.2
200 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
80 Watched
3. K-On! The Movie (2011)
Rating:
7.3
28 Watched
4. Hal
Rating:
5.8
19 Watched
Rating:
4.4
22 Watched




Update feed

Muzui added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Seiyuus (137 person items)
Muzui 1 year, 4 months ago
boogiepop1989 2 years ago
Martínez 06 2 years, 9 months ago
bud 3 years, 5 months ago
Leader Vladimir 5 years, 8 months ago