Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 山田洋次

Age: 88, born 13 September 1931

Country of origin: Japan


Lists

27 votes
Directors to follow or discover (64 items)
list by Rath
Published 7 years, 7 months ago
9 votes
Japanese Film Directors (52 items)
list by Kenji
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
4 votes
Big Directors I Still Ain't Seen Shit From (60 items)
list by CD Smiles
Published 4 years, 5 months ago
1 votes
favourite directors (10 items)
list by waynos
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Tags: Japanese (2), U (1), Director (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
179 Watched
Rating:
7.7
69 Watched
3. Love and Honor (2006)
Rating:
8.1
41 Watched
Rating:
7.7
33 want to see
Rating:
7.7
18 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
179 Watched
Rating:
7.7
69 Watched
3. Love and Honor (2006)
Rating:
8.1
41 Watched
Rating:
7.7
33 want to see
Rating:
7.2
18 Watched




Movies

1. Ken San (2016)
Rating:
9
1 Watched
1 want to see




TV

Rating:
9
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Ultimo posted 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago