Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jimena Navarrete Rosete

Age: 34, born 22 February 1988

Country of origin: Mexico

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Juan Carlos Valladares


Lists

272 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 16 comments
187 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
142 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
63 votes
Hecho en Mexico! (40 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
62 votes
Top Girls (936 items)
list by samoden
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Ximena Navarrete Videos



Photos

27 votes
19 votes
17 votes
15 votes
15 votes

Description: Jimena "Ximena" Navarrete Rosete (born February 22, 1988) is a Mexican model, actress and beauty pageant contestant who won Miss Universe 2010. She was previously named as Nuestra Belleza México 2009. Navarrete was born and raised in Guadalajara, the capital city of Jalisco, Mexico. She is one of two children, born to dentist parents Carlos Navarrete and Gabriela Rosete. She began modeling locally at the age of sixteen, and studied nutrition at the Valle de Atemajac University, prior to taking part in the world pageant. Navarrete was crowned Nuestra Belleza Jalisco on July 16, 2009 in her hometown, and subsequen ... (more)
Tags: Model (3), Mexican (3), Female (2), Latina (1), Miss Universe 2010 (1), Tens Or Better Women (1), Holy Shit (1), Mien (1), Miss Mexico (1), Miss (1), Miss Universe (1), Born 1988 (1), Pisces (1), Beauty Queen (1), Brunette (1), Hispanic (1), Beautiful (1), Pretty (1), Actress (1), Cute (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched
Rating:
7.3
21 Watched
Rating:
8.1
11 Watched
Rating:
8.5
12 Watched




Movies

Rating:
8
5 Watched
2. 108 Costuras (2019)
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Update feed

Kyle Ellis 1 week, 1 day ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 3 weeks, 6 days ago
Pisces (207 person items)
Sanpellegrino 4 weeks ago
Leader Vladimir 1 month, 1 week ago
davrof voted for 5 images 1 month, 1 week ago

davrof 1 month, 1 week ago
jerryspring voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

dragonballz1 3 months, 4 weeks ago
Look Left voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

nand voted for 13 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

nand 4 months, 2 weeks ago
antz 5 months, 4 weeks ago
eduardo voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

balthier added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
fcccc 7 months, 1 week ago
lp845 voted for 5 images 7 months, 1 week ago

aeri voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

steve1955 voted for 2 images 8 months ago

loucamel voted for 2 images 8 months ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

G̲ʅσb̶∆ʅ J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 9 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

laeticia 9 months, 3 weeks ago
paysdumonde 10 months ago
Darkfire voted for an image 11 months ago

argentango 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Smtx.mw voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Ferdinand voted for 2 images 1 year ago

lp845 voted for 4 images 1 year ago

David Roffidal voted for an image 1 year ago

3DoctorWho voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year ago

3DoctorWho 1 year ago
kujetu added this to a list 1 year ago
cekadidas 1 year, 1 month ago
lp845 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

lp845 voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Egb posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

apo55a voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

chats 1 year, 2 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »